Personal data collecting agreement

  1. Personal data processing policy:

SC Montefalco Stars SRL as author, owner and administrator of the website www.eurostivuitoare.ro respects the privacy and security of processing the personal data of every individual who visits the website in order to purchase our products.

In accordance with Law no.677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding their personal data and the movement of such data and the Law no.506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy, SC Montefalco Stars SRL is required to manage safety and only for the purposes described below of the personal data provided.Our company is committed to preserve the privacy provided through the website www.eurostivuitoare.ro as stipulated in the Law 677/2001.

In accordance with with Law no.677/2001, persons registered as subjects have the following rights:

  • Right to be informed (Article 12)
  • Right to access personal data (Article 13)
  • The right of intervention on personal data (Article 14)
  • The right not to be the subject of individual decisions (Article 17)
  • The right to address the court (Article 18)

Any information provided by you will be considered and will be expressly consent to your personal data to be used by SC Montefalco Stars SRL in accordance with the purposes listed.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from our database or if you have questions about privacy, please contact/notify us anytime using the contact details on the site.

2. The purpose of data collection:

 

providing the services requested by you;

• to confirm the services you have ordered in the online system and provide you with information about them;

• provide offers, advertising and marketing;

Montefalco STARS will not disclose to third parties any of your data (personal information or optional information) without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith that the law requires it or that is necessary to protect the rights or property of our society.

3. Security of data collected and processed:

Montefalco Stars certifies that meets the minimum security of personal data.

Montefalco Stars uses methods and technologies, together with policies applied to employees and work procedures to protect personal data collected under the legal provisions in force.

4. Definitions:

Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social.

Processing of personal data: any operation or set of operations which is performed upon the data with personal character by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by third parties by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, blocking, erasure or destruction.

Storage: Keeping any kind of support collected personal data.

Operator: Any person or entity, private or public, including public authorities, institutions and territorial entities, which determines the purposes and means of processing personal data.